Γλώσσα-Lingua-Language: 
Hellenic Italiano English
 

PROGRAMME

FEBRUARY, MARCH, APRIL, MAY 2018


FEBRUARY
 
Saturday 3
  Vespers 17:00


 
Sunday 4
Of the Prodigal Son  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 10
Saturday of the Souls  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:00
17:00


 
Sunday 11
Apocreo  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 17
  Vespers 17:00


 
Sunday 18
Lattice
Vespers of Forgiveness 
Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:30
11:30


 
Wednesday 21
Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified  Divine Liturgy 18:00


 
Friday 23
Stations of Akathistos Hymn, I  Akathistos 18:00


 
Saturday 24
Miracle of Coliva of St. Theodoros  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:00
17:00


 
Sunday 25
Lent of Orthodoxy, I  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Litany of the Holy Icons
09:00
10:30
11:30


 
Wednesday 28
Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified  Divine Liturgy 18:00


MARCH
 
Friday 2
Stations of Akathistos Hymn, II  Akathistos 18:00


 
Saturday 3
  Vespers 17:00


 
Sunday 4
Lent of Orthodoxy, II
Divine Liturgy of St. Basil the Great 
Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Wednesday 7
Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified  Divine Liturgy 18:00


 
Friday 9
Stations of Akathistos Hymn, III  Akathistos 18:00


 
Saturday 10
  Vespers 17:00


 
Sunday 11
Lent of Orthodoxy, III, of the Holy Cross  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Litany of the Holy Cross
09:00
10:30
11:30


 
Wednesday 14
Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified  Divine Liturgy 18:00


 
Friday 16
Stations of Akathistos Hymn, IV  Akathistos 18:00


 
Saturday 17
  Vespers 17:00


 
Sunday 18
Lent of Orthodoxy, IV  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Wednesday 21
The Great Canon  Divine Liturgy 17:00


 
Friday 23
The Akathistos Hymn in its entirety  Akathistos 18:00


 
Saturday 24
Divine Liturgy of the Akathistos Hymn  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:00
17:00


 
Sunday 25
Annunciation
Lent, V 
Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Doxologia
09:00
10:30
11:30


 
Saturday 31
Raising of Lasarus  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:00
17:00


APRIL
HOLY WEEK
 
Sunday 1
PALM SUNDAY
 
Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Akolouthia
09:00
10:30
19:00


 
Monday 2
HOLY MONDAY
Joseph Pagalos 
Hours & Vespers
Akolouthia
09:00
19:00


 
Tuesday 3
HOLY TUESDAY
Of the Ten Virgins 
Hours & Vespers
Akolouthia
09:00
19:00


 
Wednesday 4
HOLY WEDNESDAY
 
Hours & Vespers
Akolouthia
Sanctified Oil
09:00
18:00


 
Thursday 5
HOLY THURSDAY
The Last Supper 
Vespers & Divine Liturgy
Akolouthia
09:00
19:00


 
Friday 6
GOOD FRIDAY
The Holy Passion 
Great Hours
Vespers
Mattins
Litany
09:00
11:00
19:00
21:00


 
Saturday 7
HOLY SATURDAY
The Descent into Hades 
Vespers & Divine Liturgy 09:00


 
Sunday 8
EASTER
(Starting Saturday April 7 at 23:00 
Ceremonial
Exit
Resurrection
Entrance, Divine Liturgy
23:00
23:45
00:00
00:15


 
Tuesday 10
Raphael, Nicholas, Irene  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:00


 
Friday 13
Mother of God, Fountain of Life  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:00


 
Saturday 14
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 15
Thomas  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 21
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 22
Myrrh Bearers  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 28
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 29
Of The Paraletic  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


MAY
 
Wednesday 2
Halfway to Pentecost  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:00


 
Saturday 5
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 6
The Samaritan Woman  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 12
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 13
The Blind Man  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Wednesday 16
  Vespers 18:00


 
Thursday 17
Ascension of our Lord  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:00


 
Saturday 19
  Vespers 18:00


 
Sunday 20
Of the 318 Holy Fathers  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:30


 
Saturday 26
Saturday of the Souls  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Vespers
09:00
10:00
18:00


 
Sunday 27
Pentecost  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
Great Vespers of the Holy Ghost
09:00
10:30
11:00


 
Monday 28
  Mattins
Divine Liturgy
09:00
10:00


 



 
Designed and brought to the web by thinkworks.com
In memory of Costas and Christina Sivyllis, 1934-2007